Executive

Executive Members

Delakshan Inparajah – Wood

President

Seán Mac Eoin – AECOM

Vice President

Patrick Mah – Enbridge

Past President

Courtney Mulhall – Klohn Crippen Berger

Program Chair

Kristen Tappenden – Alberta Transportation

Treasurer

Zion Yua – Thurber Engineering

Secretary

Don Lewycky – GSE

Registrar

Ken Froese – Thurber Engineering

Website

Nicholas Beier

U of A Representative

Jeffrey Chapin

NAIT Representative

Jorge Rodriguez

U of A Student Member

Renato Macciotta – University of Alberta

CGS Representative

Murray Innes – Mobile Augers

Member at Large

Paul Lach – City of Edmonton

Member at Large

Michael Sampson – Wood

Member at Large

Nigel Goldup – Tetra Tech

Member at Large

Executive Members

Nicholas Beier

U of A Representative

Delakshan Inparajah – Wood

President

Seán Mac Eoin – AECOM

Vice President

Patrick Mah – Enbridge

Past President

Courtney Mulhall – Klohn Crippen Berger

Program Chair

Kristen Tappenden – Alberta Transportation

Treasurer

Zion Yua – Thurber Engineering

Secretary

Don Lewycky – GSE

Registrar

Ken Froese – Thurber Engineering

Website

Jeffrey Chapin

NAIT Representative

Jorge Rodriguez

U of A Student Member

Renato Macciotta – University of Alberta

CGS Representative

Murray Innes – Mobile Augers

Member at Large

Michael Sampson – Wood

Member at Large

Paul Lach – City of Edmonton

Member at Large

Nigel Goldup – Tetra Tech

Member at Large

Historical List of Executive

 President  Patrick Mah
 Vice-President  Delakshan Inparajah
 Past President  Kim Askew
 Secretary  Haley Schafer
 Program Chair  Courtney Mulhall
 Treasurer  Alma Ornes
 Member At Large  Allister MacIsaac;
 Murray Innes;
 Paul Lach;
 Seán Mac Eoin
 Board Members  UofA: Michael Hendry;
 NAIT: Jeffrey Chapin
 Student Members  Jorge Rodriguez (U of A)
 CGS Regional Director  Renato Macciotta
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  Ken Froese
 President  Kim Askew
 Vice-President  Patrick Mah
 Past President  Renato Macciotta
 Secretary  Delakshan Inparajah
 Program Chair  Hossein Kasani
 Treasurer  Alma Ornes
 Member At Large  Allister MacIsaac;
 Murray Innes;
 Paul Lach
 Board Members  UofA: Michael Hendry;
 NAIT: Jeffrey Chapin
 Student Members  Haley Schafer (U of A)
 CGS Regional Director  Seán Mac Eoin
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  Ken Froese
 President  Renato Macciotta
 Vice-President  Kim Askew
 Past President  Ken Froese
 Secretary  Delakshan Inparajah
 Program Chair  Patrick Mah
 Treasurer  Alma Ornes
 Member At Large  Allister MacIsaac;
 Murray Innes;
 Karan Jalota;
 Junwen Wang
 Board Members  UofA: Lijun Deng;
 NAIT: Hilton Barnes
 Student Members  Haley Schafer (U of A)
 CGS Regional Director
 Seán Mac Eoin
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  Ken Froese
 President  Ken Froese
 Vice-President  Renato Macciotta
 Past President  Allister MacIsaac
 Secretary  Christina Tatarniuk
 Program Chair  Patrick Mah
 Treasurer  Kim Askew
 Member At Large  Murray Innes;
 Ala Obeid;
 Armadno Abello;
 Junwen Wang
 Board Members  UofA: Lijun Deng;
 NAIT: Hilton Barnes
 Student Members  Jeffrey Journault (U of A)
 CGS Regional Director  Seán Mac Eoin
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  Ken Froese
 President Allister MacIsaac
 Vice-President Patrick Mah
 Past President Adam Gmeinweser
 Secretary Christina Tatarniuk
 Program Chair Renato Macciotta
 Treasurer Kim Askew
 Member At Large Murray Innes;
Ala Obeid;
Armadno Abello;
Junwen Wang
 Board Members UofA: Lijun Deng;
NAIT: Hilton Barnes
 Student Members Paul Leveill (U of A)
 CGS Regional Director Seán Mac Eoin
 Registration Don Lewycky
 Website Ken Froese
 President  Adam Gmeinweser
 Vice-President  Allister MacIsaac
 Past President  Kristen Tappenden
 Secretary  Christina Tatarniuk
 Program Chair  David Elwood
 Treasurer  Junwen Yang
 Member At Large  Murray Innes;
 Roger Skirrow;
 Ala Obeid
 Board Members  UofA: Lijun Deng;
 NAIT: Hilton Barnes
 Student Members  Renato Macciotta (U of A)
 CGS Regional Director  Seán Mac Eoin
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  Ken Froese
 President  Kristen Tappenden
 Vice-President  Adam Gmeinweser
 Past President  Soe Moe Kyaw Win
 Secretary  Seán Mac Eoin
 Program Chair  Baocheng Li
 Treasurer  Fred Cheng
 Member At Large  Murray Innes;
 Karen Jardine;
 Roger Skirrow;
 Junwen Yang
 Board Members  UofA: Alireza Bayat;
 NAIT: Hilton Barnes
 Student Members  David Elwood (U of A)
 CGS Regional Director  Paul Lach
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  Ken Froese
 President  Soe Moe Kyaw Win
 Vice-President  Kristen Tappenden
 Past President  Yves Cormier
 Secretary  Adam Gmeinweser
 Program Chair  Baocheng Li
 Treasurer  Fred Cheng
 Member At Large  Murray Innes;
 Karen Jardine;
 Roger Skirrow;
 Robert Vasseur
 Board Members  UofA: Alireza Bayat;
 NAIT: Hilton Barnes
 Student Members  David Elwood (U of A)
 CGS Regional Director  Paul Lach
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  Ken Froese
 President  Yves Cormier
 Vice-President  Soe Moe Kyaw Win
 Past President  Sean Birch
 Secretary  Adam Gmeinweser
 Program Chair  Kristen Tappenden
 Treasurer  Rocky Wang
 Member At Large  Murray Innes;
 Karen Jardine;
 Roger Skirrow;
 Robert Vasseur
 Board Members  UofA: Alireza Bayat;
 NAIT: John Percival
 Student Members  Nicholas Beier (U of A)
 CGS Regional Director  Paul Lach
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  Ken Froese
 President  Sean Birch
 Vice-President  Yves Cormier
 Past President  Kevin Biggar
 Secretary  Adam Gmeinweser
 Program Chair  Kristen Tappenden
 Treasurer  Rocky Wang
 Member At Large  Maurice Lizee;
 Murray Innes;
 Amanda Mackay;
 Karen Jardine
 Board Members  UofA: Alireza Bayat;
 NAIT: John Percival
 Student Members  Nicholas Beier (U of A)
 CGS Regional Director  Dave Caughill
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  Ken Froese
 President  Kevin Biggar
 Vice-President  Sean Birch
 Past President  Renato Clementino
 Secretary  Adam Gmeinweser
 Program Chair  Ljubo Bijeljanin
 Treasurer  Karen Jardine
 Member At Large  Maurice Lizee;
 Murray Innes;
 Kristen Tappenden
 Board Members  UofA: Robert Donahue;
 NAIT: John Percival
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  Dave Caughill
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  Santiago Paz
 President  Renato Clementino
 Vice-President  Kevin Biggar
 Past President  
 Secretary  Changa Mettananda
 Program Chair  Sean Birch
 Treasurer  Karen Jardine
 Member At Large  Ljubo Bijeljanin;
 Murray Innes;
 Aaron Sneddon
 Board Members  UofA: Robert Donahue;
 NAIT: John Percival
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  Dave Caughill
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  Santiago Paz
 President  Roger Skirrow
 Vice-President  Renato Clementino
 Past President
 Secretary  Corey Froese
 Program Chair  Sean Birch
 Treasurer  Karen Jardine
 Member At Large
 Board Members  UofA: Robert Donahue;
 NAIT: John Percival
 Student Members
 CGS Regional Director  Yves Cormier
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  Santiago Paz
 President  Murray Innes
 Vice-President  Roger Skirrow
 Past President  
 Secretary  Corey Froese
 Program Chair  Renato Clementino
 Treasurer  Karen Jardine
 Member At Large  Gordon Zhang
 Board Members  UofA: Robert Donahue;
 NAIT: John Percival
 Student Members  Jason Stianson
 CGS Regional Director  Yves Cormier
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  Santiago Paz
 President  Don Lewycky
 Vice-President  Murray Innes
 Past President  
 Secretary  Roger Skirrow
 Program Chair  Kent Bannister
 Treasurer  Karen Jardine
 Member At Large  Gordon Zhang;
 Renato Clementino
 Board Members  UofA: Robert Donahue;
 NAIT: John Percival
 Student Members  Gurpreet Singh Bala
 CGS Regional Director  Yves Cormier
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  Santiago Paz
 President  Kevin Hunche
 Vice-President  Don Lewycky
 Past President  
 Secretary  Jack Seto
 Program Chair  Murray Innes
 Treasurer  Anjum Mullick
 Member At Large  Les Johnson;
 Craig Campbell
 Board Members  UofA: Robert Donahue;
 NAIT: John Percival
 Student Members  Andrew Corkum
 CGS Regional Director  Roger Skirrow
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  David Das
 President  Craig Campbell
 Vice-President  Kevin Hunche
 Past President  
 Secretary  Jack Seto
 Program Chair  Les Johnson
 Treasurer  Anjum Mullick
 Member At Large  Murray Innes;
 Jonathan Matthews
 Board Members  UofA: Robert Donahue;
 NAIT: John Percival
 Student Members  Santiago Paz
 CGS Regional Director  Roger Skirrow
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  David Das
 President  Paul Lach
 Vice-President  Chris Grapel
 Past President  
 Secretary  Craig Campbell
 Program Chair  Les Johnson
 Treasurer  Nagula Suthaker
 Member At Large  Don Lewycky
 Board Members  UofA: Dave Cruden;
 NAIT: John Percival
 Student Members  Sean Birch
 CGS Regional Director  Roger Skirrow
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  David Das
 President  Bob Coates
 Vice-President  Paul Lach
 Past President  
 Secretary  Chris Grapel
 Program Chair  Les Johnson
 Treasurer  Nagula Suthaker
 Member At Large  Don Lewycky
 Board Members  UofA: Richard Brachman;
 NAIT: Matt Cohen
 Student Members  Stephanie Banks
 CGS Regional Director  Gord Pollock
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  David Das
 President  Don Lewycky
 Vice-President  Bob Coates
 Past President  
 Secretary  Chris Grapel
 Program Chair  Paul Lach
 Treasurer  Glenn Thiessen
 Member At Large  Rick Chalaturnyk
 Board Members  NAIT: Matt Cohen
 Student Members  Renato Clementino
 CGS Regional Director  Gord Pollock
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  David Das
 President  David Das
 Vice-President  Don Lewycky
 Past President  
 Secretary  Paul Lach
 Program Chair  Bob Coates
 Treasurer  James Doohan
 Member At Large  Rick Sutton
 Board Members  UofA: R. Chalaturnyk
 Student Members  Jocelyn Grozic
 CGS Regional Director  Tim Keegan
 Registration  Don Lewycky
 Website  David Das
 President  Tim Keegan
 Vice-President  David Das
 Past President  
 Secretary  Paul Lach
 Program Chair  Doug Sweeney
 Treasurer  Rick Sutton
 Member At Large  Don Lewycky
 Board Members  UofA: Kevin Biggar
 Student Members  Corey Froese
 CGS Regional Director  Tony Ruban
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  Angela Kupper
 Vice-President  Tim Keegan
 Past President  
 Secretary  David Das
 Program Chair  Linda Bobey
 Treasurer  Don Lewycky
 Member At Large  Kevin Biggar
 Board Members  
 Student Members  Warren Miller
 CGS Regional Director  Tony Ruban
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  Murray Banting
 Vice-President  Angela Kupper
 Past President  
 Secretary  Mike McCormick
 Program Chair  Linda Bobey
 Treasurer  Don Lewycky
 Member At Large  David Cruden
 Board Members  
 Student Members  Said Iravani
 CGS Regional Director  Tony Ruban
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  Neal Ferniuk
 Vice-President  Murray Banting
 Past President  
 Secretary  Angela Kupper
 Program Chair  Tony Ruban
 Treasurer  Don Lewycky
 Member At Large  Peter Robertson
 Board Members  
 Student Members  Barb Hofman
 CGS Regional Director  Don Lewycky
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  Paul Evans
 Vice-President  Neal Ferniuk
 Past President  
 Secretary  Ron Lau
 Program Chair  Gord Pollock
 Treasurer  Don Lewycky
 Member At Large  D. Eisenstein
 Board Members  
 Student Members  Barb Hofman
 CGS Regional Director  Don Lewycky
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  Curtis Treen
 Vice-President  Paul Evansa
 Past President  
 Secretary  Wayne Mimura
 Program Chair  Don Proudfoot
 Treasurer  Don Lewycky
 Member At Large  Dave Chan
 Board Members  
 Student Members  Richard Dawson
 CGS Regional Director  Don Lewycky
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  Bert Pulles
 Vice-President  Curtis Treen
 Past President  
 Secretary  Wayne Mimura
 Program Chair  Don Law
 Treasurer  Don Lewycky
 Member At Large  Dave Sego
 Board Members  
 Student Members  Balvant Rajani
 CGS Regional Director  Bill Jubien
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  Mark Watson
 Vice-President  Bert Pulles
 Past President  
 Secretary  Paul Cavanagh
 Program Chair  Peter Robertson
 Treasurer  Don Lewycky
 Member At Large  Derek Cathro
 Board Members  
 Student Members  Rick Chalaturnyk
 CGS Regional Director  Bill Jubien
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  Peter Robertson
 Vice-President  Mark Watson
 Past President  
 Secretary  Glenn Edwards
 Program Chair  Bob Martin
 Treasurer  Gord Pollock
 Member At Large  Tim Murphy
 Board Members  
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  Bill Jubien
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  Kevin Jones
 Vice-President  V. Diyaljee
 Past President  
 Secretary  Vern Batki
 Program Chair  G. McCormick
 Treasurer  Cliff Johnston
 Member At Large  Z. Eisenstein
 Board Members  
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  Don Hayley
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  E. Lord
 Vice-President  D. Papanicolas
 Past President  
 Secretary  N. Zacharko
 Program Chair  J. Carss / K. Jones
 Treasurer  P. Barlow
 Member At Large  D. Cruden
 Board Members  
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  Don Hayley
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  M. Cherniawski
 Vice-President  G. Kack
 Past President  
 Secretary  E. Lord
 Program Chair  J. Brandt
 Treasurer  R. Lau
 Member At Large  D. Chan
 Board Members  
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  Don Hayley
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  R. McKee
 Vice-President  M. Cherniawski
 Past President  
 Secretary  P. Cavanagh
 Program Chair  G. Kack
 Treasurer  J. Doohan
 Member At Large  D. Sego
 Board Members  
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  Vic Sowa
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  D. Currie
 Vice-President  R. McKee
 Past President  
 Secretary  R. Tweedie
 Program Chair  W. Roggensack
 Treasurer  D. Cathro
 Member At Large  Z. Eisenstein
 Board Members  
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  Vic Sowa
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  R. May
 Vice-President  D. Currie
 Past President  
 Secretary  R. McKee
 Program Chair  R. Martin
 Treasurer  G. McCormick
 Member At Large  D. Scott
 Board Members  
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  Vic Sowa
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  R. Wallace
 Vice-President  R. May
 Past President  
 Secretary  A. Needham
 Program Chair  W. Jubien
 Treasurer  J. Mooney
 Member At Large  D. Scott
 Board Members  
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  Vic Sowa
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  V. Sowa
 Vice-President  R. Wallace
 Past President  
 Secretary  A. Needham
 Program Chair  B. Constant
 Treasurer  D. Williams
 Member At Large  S. Thomson
 Board Members  
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  G. Rogers
 Vice-President  V. Sowa
 Past President  
 Secretary  R. Wallace
 Program Chair  J. Laing
 Treasurer  B. Walker
 Member At Large  D. Sego
 Board Members  
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  G. Bernard
 Vice-President  G. Rogers
 Past President  
 Secretary  M. Fenton
 Program Chair  V. Sowa
 Treasurer  L. Balanko
 Member At Large  D. Cruden
 Board Members  
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  M. Harris
 Vice-President  
 Past President  
 Secretary  G. Hollingshead
 Program Chair  D. Hayley
 Treasurer  B. Constant
 Member At Large  
 Board Members  P. Kaiser,
 M. Fenton,
 D. McCarthy
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  D. McCarthy
 Vice-President  
 Past President  
 Secretary  W. Weisner
 Program Chair  S. Thomson
 Treasurer  W. Weisner
 Member At Large  
 Board Members  R. Martin,
 N. Rutter,
 D. Townsend
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  D. Townsend
 Vice-President  
 Past President  
 Secretary  J. Campbell
 Program Chair  N. Morgenstern
 Treasurer  W. Roggensack
 Member At Large  
 Board Members  L. Sharma,
 D. Lindberg
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  D. Lindberg
 Vice-President  
 Past President  
 Secretary  H. Rix
 Program Chair  S. Thomson
 Treasurer  H. Rix
 Member At Large  
 Board Members  D. Currie,
 D. Devenney,
 H. Mittal
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  J.I.Clark
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  D. Devenny
 Vice-President  
 Past President  
 Secretary  H. Rix
 Program Chair  Z. Eisenstein
 Treasurer  H. Rix
 Member At Large  
 Board Members  D. Currie,
 D. McCarthy,
 V. Sowa
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  J.I.Clark
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  D. Eigenbrod
 Vice-President  
 Past President  
 Secretary  H. Rix
 Program Chair  N. Morgenstern
 Treasurer  H. Rix
 Member At Large  
 Board Members  D. Farrugia,
 G. Millar
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  J.I.Clark
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  R. Yacyshyn
 Vice-President  
 Past President  
 Secretary  M. Berezowski
 Program Chair  S. Thomson
 Treasurer  M. Berezowski
 Member At Large  
 Board Members  D. Currie,
 G. Bernard,
 W. Jubien
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  J.I.Clark
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  R. Yacyshyn
 Vice-President  
 Past President  
 Secretary  M. Berezowski
 Program Chair  S. Thomson
 Treasurer  M. Berezowski
 Member At Large  
 Board Members  D. Currie,
 G. Bernard,
 W. Jubien
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  J.I.Clark
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  K. Millions
 Vice-President  
 Past President  
 Secretary  J. Murray
 Program Chair  J. Nuttall
 Treasurer  R. Yacyshyn
 Member At Large  
 Board Members  D. Martin,
 S. Taylor
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  R. Walker
 Vice-President  
 Past President  
 Secretary  R. Walker
 Program Chair  N. Morgenstern
 Treasurer  R. Morrison
 Member At Large  
 Board Members  H. Otley,
 R. Ennis,
 S. Taylor
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  
 Registration  
 Website  
 President  R. Walker
 Vice-President  
 Past President  
 Secretary  R. Walker
 Program Chair  N. Morgenstern
 Treasurer  R. Morrison
 Member At Large  
 Board Members  H. Otley,
 R. Ennis,
 S. Taylor
 Student Members  
 CGS Regional Director  
 Registration  
 Website  

GSE MEMBERSHIP

GSE Membership fee is only $15/year for a regular member. Please print the membership form, fill the required information and mail it as instructed on the form. It is self-explanatory.